Tres Ranchos : Contacts

 

 

District Executive (Key Three) 
Nguyen Lam
510-577-9232
ngulam@bsamail.org
 

 Joyce  District Commissioner (Key Three)
Joyce Wilson
JETwilson@aol.com

 

No Photo

 

District Chairman (Key Three)

 

 

 

   

District Commissioner Staff

No Photo   

Roundtable Commissioner - Cub Scouts
Tom Dooher
Click here to send an email message

 Marcus Roundtable Commissioner - Boy Scouts
Marcus Krause
Click here to send an email message
Home Phone: (510) 538-2158 
Cell Phone: (510) 220-6635
 Keith Assistant District Commissioner
San Leandro
Keith "Uncle Buck" McColm
 Rose Assistant District Commissioner
Castro Valley Packs
Rose Godfrey
 Ray

Assistant District Commissioner
Castro Valley Troops & Crew
Ray Dollar
510-329-7411

Click here to send an email message

  Assistant District Commissioner
San Lorenzo
Jan McColm
 No Photo Assistant District Commissioner
Hayward
Dave Williamson
 No Photo Assistant District Commissioner
Hayward
Larry Markison
 No Photo
Assistant District Commissioner
Hayward LDS Stake
Bryan Everett
 No Photo Assistant District Commissioner
San Leandro LDS Stake
Richard Hunter
 No Photo Assistant District Commissioner
Castro Valley LDS Ward
Robert Fonnesbeck
 No Photo Assistant District Commissioner
Training
Mike Brown
Help Wanted  District Finance Chair
OPEN
 Help Wanted

     District Finance Committee
     Popcorn Coordinator/"Kernel"
     OPEN

 Help Wanted

Friends of Scouting/FOS Chair 
OPEN

 Help Wanted

FOS Family Campaign Lead 
OPEN

 Help Wanted

FOS Community Campaign Lead 
OPEN

 Help Wanted

FOS Scouter Campaign Lead
OPEN

   

 

 Mike District Vice Chair - Program
Mike Gentile
Click here to send an email message 
 No Photo Training Co-Chairs
Kim & David Testerman
  Vice Chair/Boy Scouting Supervisor/Registrar
Randy Wright
Click here to send an email message
 No Photo Cub Scout Training Coordinator
Diane & Kevin Caldwell 
 No Photo Varsity Scout Leader Training Coordinator
Steve Petersen
Click here to send an email message
 No Photo Venture Leader Training Coordinator 
Leonard Gonzales
 No Photo Basic Training Coordinator
David Krause
 No Photo New Scout Patrol / EYO Coordinator
Bill Bain
Click here to send an email message
 No Photo Youth Leadership Training
Daryl Bayuk
Click here to send an email message
 Rose District Membership Chair 
Rose Godfrey 
 No Photo Webelos to Scout Transition Coordinator 
Valerie Davis 
 Help Wanted Camping and Outdoor Committee

OPEN

 Help Wanted Boy Scout Camping Coordinator 
OPEN
  Outdoor Program Promoter
Michael Andrews
  Cub Camping Coordinator
Michael Andrews
Click here to send an email message
 No Photo Camp Director, Day Camp
Shelly Davis
 No Photo Program Director, Day Camp 
CJ Perez
 No Photo  Order of the Arrow - Village Advisor
Phillip Abreu, Jr.  
   

 Mary Wood Photo Advancement and Recognition Chair 
Mary Wood
510-886-4549
Click here to send an email message
 No Photo Cub Scout Advancement Coordinator
Joe Edwards  <<NEW>>
Click here to send an email message
 Help Wanted Boy Scout/Varsity Scout Advancement Coordinator
OPEN
 Help Wanted Venturing Advancement Promoter
OPEN
 Ken Life to Eagle Coordinator
Ken Parker
510-352-45408
 Ken Eagle Board Coordinator
Ken Parker
510-352-5408
 No Photo  Merit Badge Coordinator/Training Appointments 
Alan Dunn
510-569-7122
  Click here to send an email message
 Help Wanted Adult Recognition Coordinator
OPEN 

  

Ray  Activities & Civic Service Chair 
Ray Dollar 
510-329-7411

Click here to send an email message

  Event Chair - Rocket Jamboree
Mike Gentile
Click here to send an email message
 No Photo Event Chair - Pinewood Derby
Stormy Caldwell 
 No Photo Scouting For Food Coordinator
Harry Clyde
 Rose District Recognition Dinner Coordinator
Rose Godfrey
  Webmaster
Janet Welch
Click here to send an email message