Twin Valley : District Dinner Awards History

Chartered Organization of the Year
2004 - VFW Post 6298
Chartered Organization Rep of the Year
2004 - Joe Stieber
2005 - Kristine Biehl
2007 - Chris Zollinger
2011 - Frank Schwab, Livermore/Pleasanton Elks Lodge #2117
District Commissioner of the Year
2006 - Roger DeSousa
Roundtable Commissioner of the Year
2004 - John Bellamy
2005 - Cindy Koenig
2006 - Doug Matkins
2009 - John Bird
Commissioner of the Year
2004 - Rueben Orosco
2005 - Mitch Treagan
2006 - Liz Brandon
2007 - Doug Matkins
2008 - John Bellamy
2009 - Steven Yeffa
2010 - Phil Weiss
2011 - Lorraine Ferguson
2012 - Jerry Straks
Crew Committee Chairman of the Year
2004 - Doug Olson
2009 - Karalene Rasmussen
Pack Committee Chairman of the Year
2004 - Elliot Hutton
2005 - Steve Kehl & Jeanne Roth
2006 - Jean Marie Beanland
2007 - Jean Marie Beanland
2008 - Deidre Boyd
2010 - Mark Myers, Pack 915
2010 - Sridhar Ramanathan, Pack 903
2012 - Terri Dyson, Pack 950
Rookie Pack Committee Chairman of the Year
2005 - Terri Alagna
2006 -Deidre Boyd
2011- Sasha Markham, Pack 939
Pack Committee Member of the Year
2011 - Robin Dias, Pack 910
Troop Committee Chairman of the Year
2004 - Carrie Erlich & Emily Hobdy
2005 - Dave Driesbach & Anne Ziebach
2007 - John Landreth
2008 - Glynnis Kaye
2009 - Andrew Jones
2010 - Lynn Hickson, Troop 998
2011 - Jonathan Thomas, Troop 942 & Phil Weiss, Troop 924
2012 - Michael Dickson, Troop 905
Troop Committee Member of the Year
2005 - Jeri Perry
2006 - Mavis Noble
2008 - Donna Fleckner
2010 - Steve & Charla Kehl, Troop 931
2011 - Stephanie Busa, Troop 931
Rookie Troop Committee Member of the Year
2006 - Joanne Madrone
Crew Advisor of the Year
2004 - Bill Behrendt
2007 - Paul Norton
2008 - Calvin Masuda
2012 - Tamara Reni, Crew 923
Rookie Crew Advisor of the Year
2006 - Mary Mach
Cubmaster of the Year
2004 - Doug Matkins
2005 - Peter Gates
2006 - Jeff Biehl
2007 - Dharmen Naik
2008 - Phil Weiss
2009 - Peter Zischka
2010 - Tina Gregory, Pack 939
2011 - Greg Dyson, Pack 950
2012 - Lawrence Mui, Pack 546
Assistant Cubmaster of the Year
2005 - Phil Weiss
2006 - Alden Faught
Rookie Cubmaster of the Year
2004 - Peter Gates
2006 - Mike Ransom
2010 - Lawrence Mui, Pack 546
Assistant Den Leader of the Year
2004 - John Kacinski
2005 - Alden Faught
2006 - Kerstin Addison
Den Leader of the Year
2004 - Jeanne Roth
2005 - Liz Tudino
2008 - Deanna Sullivan
2009 - John Ridings
Bear Den Leader of the Year
2006 - Orinda Weiss
2007 - Dean Miranda
2010 - Shirley Packard, Pack 950
Wolf Den Leader of the Year
2007 - Gary Visser
2010 - Ken Moore, Pack 903
2011 - Michael Lennox, Pack 943
Rookie Cub Scout Den Leader of the Year
2010 - Ana Garcia, Pack 943
Tiger Cub Den Leader of the Year
2006 - Peter Zischka
2007 - Lanette Wessel
2008 - Krista Tiedemann
2009 - Eric Emmanuele
2010 - Michael Lennox, Pack 943
2011 - Keith Packard, Pack 950
2012Tracy White, Pack 939
Webelos Den Leader of the Year
2004 - Terez Matkins
2005 - Charla Kehl
2006 - Ross Turk
2007 - Dawn Johnson
2008 - Leslie Stevens
2009 - Hac Dang
2010 - Kimberly Mentink, Pack 546
2011 - Nuria Gnagy, Pack 944
2012 - Shirley Packard, Pack 950
Assistant Webelos Den Leader of the Year
2004 - Chris Haight
Rookie Webelos Den Leader of the Year
2006 - Mike & Marla Cholewiak
District Committee Member of the Year
2004 - Jeff Biehl
2007 - Sherry Faux
2008 - Jodi Benedict
2009 - Katina Roeder
2010 - Annette Simmons
2011 - Trevor Bormann
2012 - Linda Ransom
District Service Award
2008 - Mark/Janelle Vigars
Outstanding District Scouter of the Year
2004 - Jay Johnson
2005 - Jim Wagner
2006 - Kristine Biehl
2007 - Phil Weiss
2008 - Bill Potts
2009 - Jodi Benedict, 931
2010 - Karalene Rasmussen, 949
2011 - Cleat Crouch, 931
2012 - David Carlson
Outstanding Unit Scouter of the Year
2005 - Dan Shreeve & Steve Yeffa
2009 - Thomas Sneed, 999
2010 - Kimberly Carlson, 943
Scoutmaster of the Year
2004 - John Bellamy
2005 - Tom Kuznik & Geoff Neumayr
2006 - Todd Decker
2007 - Doug Nakano
2008 - Denis Haire & Doug E. Olson
2009 - Ray Mowry, Troop 908
2010 - Brad Jackman, Troop 905
2011 - Aaron Merrill, Troop 549
2012 - Sean McCutcheon, Troop 948
Assistant Scoutmaster of the Year
2004 - Ron Schaffer
2005 - Kirk Logan
2006 - Erik Engdahl
2007 - Cleat Crouch
2008 - Charles Gnagy
2009 - Roxann Corbett, Troop 931
2010 - Frank Gouveia, Troop 900
2011 - Jeff Haggerty, Troop 939
2012 - Dean Buchenauer, Troop 911
Rookie Scoutmaster of the Year
2004 - Geoff Neumayer
2007 - Dean Buchenauer
2008 - Cleat Crouch
2009 - Brad Jackman, Troop 905
2010 - Matt Weingart, Troop 924
2011 - Harry Hayes, Troop 942
Unsung Heros
2004 Demaris Brown, Nancy Denbroeder, Louisa Duchaineau, Gretchen Goritz, Faranak Toutounchi
2005 Susan Alderson, Maury Aufderheide, Scott Brandon, Roger Boaz, Ian Don, Glenna Egan, Eric Engdahl, Amy Haight, Mary Mach, Angela Ochs, Bill O'Connell, Dave Reese, Ganot Semsdorf, Annette Simmons, Mark Vigars, Janelle Vigars
2008 John Look, Shannon Kertstetter, Lorraine Ferguson, Faranak Toutounchi
2009 Michael Allison, Donna Fleckner, Chuck Gnagy, Sue Fiorino, David Carlson, Cecily Person, Theresa Rowland, Teresa Zieminski-Myers, Tim Guido
2010 Jill Zollinger (934), David Carlson (943), Sam Steele (939), Lorraine Ferguson (975), Russ Greenlaw (942), Paul Norton (942), Lynn Green (943), Audrey Purnell (943), Mark McKernan (939), John Stack (939), Terri Dyson (950), Carol Riddings (915), Mitch Spezzano (915), Chuck Gnagy (998), Joanne Massa (924), Judy Bird (937)
2011 Joe Beaulieu (942), Susan Grant (942), Michael Miller (947), Kim Shepodd (924), Laurel Hickok (998), Russell Gauthier (946) Terri Dyson (950), David Huseman (945)
2012 Michael Gilmore (T924), Dennis Kai (T924), Rick Alagna (T911), Steve Kuhn (P914), Lorraine Ferguson, (C937), Jill Zollinger (P934), Bobbie Murray (P943), Tom Kadlec (T931), Steve Fourby (P546), Bill Grant (T942), Len Ott (T942), Patrick Epperson (T942), Ken Foote (T942)